Dr. Nur Faysal Ahmmed
MBBS, FCPS
Medicine Specialist
Mugda Medical College & Hospital
Dr. Nur Faysal Ahmmed is a qualified Medicine Specialist practicing in Narayanganj with FCPS credentials. He serves at Mugda Medical College & Hospital while maintaining evening chamber hours at Popular Diagnostic Center. His expertise covers comprehensive adult medicine including chronic disease management, acute care, and preventive health services for patients in the Dhaka Division region.
Dr. Nur Faysal Ahmmed Chamber
Popular Diagnostic Center, Narayanganj
3pm to 11pm (Sat to Thu), 9am to 5pm (Fri)
Dr. Nur Faysal Ahmmed biography
Dr. Nur Faysal Ahmmed is a qualified Medicine Specialist practicing in Narayanganj with FCPS credentials. He serves at Mugda Medical College & Hospital while maintaining evening chamber hours at Popular Diagnostic Center. His expertise covers comprehensive adult medicine including chronic disease management, acute care, and preventive health services for patients in the Dhaka Division region.
Dr. Nur Faysal Ahmmed full biography
Dr. Nur Faysal Ahmmed is a distinguished Medicine Specialist practicing in Narayanganj, Dhaka Division. With MBBS and FCPS qualifications, he serves as a primary care physician at Mugda Medical College & Hospital while maintaining private consultations at Popular Diagnostic Center. His clinical practice focuses on comprehensive adult medicine, serving patients across Narayanganj district and neighboring areas of Dhaka Division.
Dr. Nur Faysal Ahmmed’s Medical Practice
Specializing in internal medicine, Dr. Ahmmed provides complete care for adult patients with acute and chronic conditions. His practice encompasses preventive health screenings, disease management, and complex diagnostic evaluations. As one of the prominent best Medicine Specialists in Narayanganj, he emphasizes evidence-based treatment protocols tailored to individual patient needs. His hospital-based practice at Mugda Medical College allows him to manage both outpatient cases and inpatient care, while his diagnostic center chamber serves patients requiring specialized consultations outside regular hospital hours.
Diseases & Conditions Treated by Dr. Nur Faysal Ahmmed
Dr. Ahmmed’s expertise covers a wide spectrum of internal medicine conditions:
- Cardiovascular disorders: Hypertension, ischemic heart disease, heart failure
- Endocrine diseases: Diabetes mellitus, thyroid disorders, metabolic syndrome
- Respiratory conditions: Asthma, COPD, chronic bronchitis, pneumonia
- Gastrointestinal disorders: Peptic ulcer disease, GERD, irritable bowel syndrome
- Renal diseases: Chronic kidney disease, urinary tract infections
- Infectious diseases: Typhoid, dengue, COVID-19 complications
- Neurological conditions: Migraine, peripheral neuropathy
Treatments & Services Offered
Dr. Ahmmed provides comprehensive medical services including:
- Complete physical examinations and health risk assessments
- Chronic disease management programs
- Diagnostic interpretation of laboratory tests and imaging studies
- Vaccination and travel medicine consultations
- Geriatric health evaluations
- Lifestyle modification counseling
- Hospital admission coordination and follow-up care
Patients seeking Medicine Specialist doctors in the Dhaka Division can access his expertise through both hospital and private chamber consultations.
Clinical Experience & Professional Credentials
With FCPS certification in Medicine, Dr. Ahmmed brings specialized training to his practice:
- MBBS from recognized Bangladeshi medical institution
- FCPS in Medicine from Bangladesh College of Physicians & Surgeons
- Clinical experience at tertiary care hospitals
- Current position at Mugda Medical College & Hospital
- Regular participation in continuing medical education programs
His hospital affiliation ensures access to advanced diagnostic facilities and multidisciplinary care coordination when required.
Chamber & Appointment Details
Dr. Ahmmed sees patients at Popular Diagnostic Center in Narayanganj (231/4 Bangabandhu Road) during evening hours Saturday-Thursday (3pm-11pm) and morning/afternoon hours on Fridays (9am-5pm). For hospital consultations, visit Mugda Medical College & Hospital during morning hours. Patients can find doctors in Narayanganj through the hospital appointment system or directly contact his chamber for private consultations. Emergency cases are prioritized at the hospital facility.
Reviews & Ratings
Based on patient reviews
Reviews and ratings for this doctor will be displayed here. Patients can share their experiences and rate the quality of care received.
Other Medicine Specialist Doctors in Bangladesh Narayanganj
Similar to Dr. Nur Faysal Ahmmed - More Medicine Specialist Doctors in Narayanganj, Bangladesh
Assistant Professor (Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation) President Abdul Hamid Medical College & Hospital
Assistant Professor (Cardiology) Dhaka Medical College & Hospital
Associate Professor, Cardiology Bangabandhu Sheikh Mujib Medical University Hospital
Consultant, Gastroenterology National Gastroliver Institute & Hospital
Professor & Head, Medicine Anwer Khan Modern Medical College & Hospital
Associate Professor, Medicine Dhaka Medical College & Hospital
